Own this business? Claim it free to turn on WhatsApp enquiries, collect 5-star reviews and add a website.

Claim free
Home › Opticians › Durham › Costspex Opticians
Optician

Costspex Opticians

★★★★★ 4.8 · 51 reviewsDurham · DH postcodes

Costspex Opticians is a optician based in Durham (DH postcodes), with a 4.8-star rating from 51 Google reviews. See their details and get in touch below.

Details

Trade
Optician
Area
Durham · DH postcodes

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Costspex Opticians?

Call Costspex Opticians directly on +441913863517 — no middleman and no lead fees. WhatsApp and online enquiries switch on once the business claims its free profile.

Where is Costspex Opticians based?

Costspex Opticians is based in Durham (DH postcodes), covering Durham and the surrounding DH postcode area.

What rating does Costspex Opticians have?

Costspex Opticians has a 4.8-star rating from 51 Google reviews.

Does Costspex Opticians have a website?

Yes — Costspex Opticians has a website, linked in the details above.

Reviews

4.8
★★★★★
Based on 51 Google reviews

Verified reviews appear here once collected through the business's profile.

Service area

Covers Durham & surrounding DH postcodes. Approximate area — not an exact address. Map: OpenStreetMap.

Other opticians in Durham

Public info (name, trade, area, rating, phone) helps customers & is read by AI search. Owner email & contact name are never shown. Reviews are genuine only.