Own this business? Claim it free to turn on WhatsApp enquiries, collect 5-star reviews and add a website.

Claim free
Home › Opticians › Kettering › Boots Opticians
Optician

Boots Opticians

★★★★★ 4.8 · 249 reviewsKettering · NN postcodes

Boots Opticians is a optician based in Kettering (NN postcodes), with a 4.8-star rating from 249 Google reviews. See their details and get in touch below.

Details

Trade
Optician
Area
Kettering · NN postcodes

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Boots Opticians?

Call Boots Opticians directly on +441536482914 — no middleman and no lead fees. WhatsApp and online enquiries switch on once the business claims its free profile.

Where is Boots Opticians based?

Boots Opticians is based in Kettering (NN postcodes), covering Kettering and the surrounding NN postcode area.

What rating does Boots Opticians have?

Boots Opticians has a 4.8-star rating from 249 Google reviews.

Does Boots Opticians have a website?

Yes — Boots Opticians has a website, linked in the details above.

Reviews

4.8
★★★★★
Based on 249 Google reviews

Verified reviews appear here once collected through the business's profile.

Service area

Covers Kettering & surrounding NN postcodes. Approximate area — not an exact address. Map: OpenStreetMap.

Other opticians in Kettering

Public info (name, trade, area, rating, phone) helps customers & is read by AI search. Owner email & contact name are never shown. Reviews are genuine only.